Difference between revisions of "Dune Awakening"
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| 1 || Starter Base Location || - || -- | | 1 || Starter Base Location || - || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || Aren's Light Armor | + | | 2 || At top of Hill || Aren's Light Armor - Full Armor || Necessary |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Dewgap Gateway || Hollower's Stillsuit || Necessary | | 3 || Dewgap Gateway || Hollower's Stillsuit || Necessary | ||
Revision as of 07:47, 5 June 2025
Welcome to Hampelinger Dune Awakening - Early Game Progress Plan
-- Work in Progress --
Servername: Daxos
Hagga Basin South
| Number | Location Name | What to find | Have to do it multiple times |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Starter Base Location | - | -- |
| 2 | At top of Hill | Aren's Light Armor - Full Armor | Necessary |
| 3 | Dewgap Gateway | Hollower's Stillsuit | Necessary |
| 4 | Broken Stone | Aren's Vengeance | Necessary |
| 5 | Keyhole Rock | Bike Engine + Sim's Cutter | Necessary |
| 6 | Planetologist | Unlock - Above the Testing Station location | -- |
Vermillius Gap
| Number | Location Name | What to find | Have to do it multiple times |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intermidiate Base Location | - | -- |
| 2 | Imperial Testing Station | Softstep Boots | Most likely |
| 3 | Top of the Plattform | Scipios Bloodbag | Most likely |
| 4 | Coils Cave | Oathbreaker Chestpiece | Most likely |
| 5 | Miners Watch | Pseudo-Pulse-Sword + Mendia's Wrap | Most likely |
| 6 | Northwest Ironworks - At Top | Iri's Gauntlets | Most likely |
| 7 | The Wrack of the Pallas | Mohandis Sandbike Engine MK2 | Unlikely |
| 8 | The Anomaly | Compact Compactor Mk3 | Unlikely |
| 9 | Suk Alusus Cave | Shredder | Unlikely |
| 10 | Top of Hammer | Buoyant Reaper Mk3 ! | Unlikely |
| 11 | Ghanima Cavern | Menol's Stillsuit Gloves | Most likely |
| 12 | Imperial Testing Station No. 10 | Mendia's Jacket + Bigger Buggy Boot Mk3 | Most likely |
| 13 | The deep Struggle | Something very important | Most likely |