Difference between revisions of "Dune Awakening"
| (25 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<strong>Welcome to Hampelinger Dune Awakening - Early Game Progress Plan</strong> | <strong>Welcome to Hampelinger Dune Awakening - Early Game Progress Plan</strong> | ||
| + | |||
| + | -- Work in Progress --<br> | ||
| + | [05.06.] Links added | ||
Servername: Daxos | Servername: Daxos | ||
| + | Sietch Tarwa | ||
== Hagga Basin South == | == Hagga Basin South == | ||
[[Image:Dune_Starter_Items.png|1000px]] | [[Image:Dune_Starter_Items.png|1000px]] | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable | + | {| class="wikitable" |
|+ Detail on Locations | |+ Detail on Locations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Number !! Location Name !! What to find !! | + | ! Number !! Location Name !! What to find !! Have to do it multiple times |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Starter Base Location || - || -- | | 1 || Starter Base Location || - || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || Aren's Light Armor || | + | | 2 || At top of Hill || [https://awakening.wiki/Aren's_Armor_Schematics?marker=arens_armor Aren's Light Armor - Full Armor] || Necessary |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 3 || Dewgap Gateway || [https://awakening.wiki/Hollower_Stillsuit Hollower's Stillsuit] || Necessary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 || Broken Stone || [https://awakening.wiki/Aren%27s_Vengeance Aren's Vengeance] Must have || Necessary |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 5 || Keyhole Rock || [https://awakening.wiki/Mohandis_Sandbike_Engine_Mk1_Schematic Mohandis Sandbike Engine Mk1] + [https://awakening.wiki/Sim%27s_Cutter Sim's Cutter] || Necessary |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 || Planetologist || Unlock - Above the Testing Station location|| -- |
|} | |} | ||
| + | </br> | ||
== Vermillius Gap == | == Vermillius Gap == | ||
| − | [[ | + | [[Image:Dune_Starter_Items_Vermillius_Gap.png|1000px]] |
| − | {| class="wikitable | + | {| class="wikitable" |
|+ Detail on Locations | |+ Detail on Locations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Number !! Location Name !! What to find !! | + | ! Number !! Location Name !! What to find !! Have to do it multiple times |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Intermidiate Base Location || - || -- | | 1 || Intermidiate Base Location || - || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || Imperial Testing Station || Softstep Boots || Most likely | + | | 2 || Imperial Testing Station 197 || [https://awakening.wiki/Softstep_Boots_Schematic Softstep Boots] + [https://awakening.wiki/Olef%27s_Quickcutter_Schematic Olef's Quickcutter Schematic] || Most likely |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Top of the Plattform || | + | | 3 || Top of the Plattform || [https://awakening.wiki/Eastview_Chest?marker=flatrock_clifftop Hajra Literjon Mk2 + Scipio's Bloodbag + The Emperor's Wings Mk2 + Buoyant Reaper Mk2] || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || | + | | 4 || Flatrock Outpost || [https://awakening.wiki/Oathbreaker_Armor_Schematics?marker=oathbreaker_armor Oathbreaker Armor Set Pieces] || At least 5 times - Full Set |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || | + | | 5 || Testing Station 13 Chest || [https://awakening.wiki/Testing_Station_13_Chest?marker=testing_station_13_chest Pseudo-Pulse-Sword + Mendia's Armor Set Pieces] || At least 6 times - Full Set + Sword |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Northwest Ironworks - At Top || Iri's Gauntlets || Most likely | + | | 6 || Northwest Ironworks - At Top || [https://awakening.wiki/Vermillius_North_Chest?marker=vermillius_north_chest Iri's Gauntlets + Scipio's Drinker] || Most likely |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || The Wrack of the Pallas || Mohandis Sandbike Engine MK2 || | + | | 7 || The Wrack of the Pallas || [https://awakening.wiki/Pallas_Chest?marker=pallas_chest Mohandis Sandbike Engine MK2 + Way of the Wanderer + Legion Tattoo + Fila's Regret] || Yes - PVP Area! |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || The Anomaly || Compact Compactor Mk3 || Unlikely | | 8 || The Anomaly || Compact Compactor Mk3 || Unlikely | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || Suk Alusus Cave || Shredder || | + | | 9 || Suk Alusus Cave || [https://awakening.wiki/Misrabar_Top_Chest?marker=oathbreaker_armor Shredder + Oathbreaker Armor Set Pieces] || At least 6 times - Full Set + Scattergung |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Top of Hammer || Buoyant Reaper Mk3 ! || | + | | 10 || Top of Hammer || Buoyant Reaper Mk3 ! || Hard to get there |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || Ghanima Cavern || Menol's Stillsuit | + | | 11 || Ghanima Cavern || [https://awakening.wiki/Ghanima_Cavern_Chest?marker=ghanima_cavern_chest Menol's Stillsuit Armor Set Pieces + Night Rider Sandbike Boost Mk2] || At least 6 times - Full Set + Sandbike Boost |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Imperial Testing Station No. 10 || Mendia's | + | | 12 || Imperial Testing Station No. 10 || [https://awakening.wiki/Testing_Station_10_Chest?marker=testing_station_10_chest Mendia's Armor Set Pieces + Pseudo-Pulse-Sword + Bigger Buggy Boot Mk3]|| Huge underground Station |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || The deep Struggle || Something very important || | + | | 13 || The deep Struggle || Something very important according to some guy || ? |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:41, 5 June 2025
Welcome to Hampelinger Dune Awakening - Early Game Progress Plan
-- Work in Progress --
[05.06.] Links added
Servername: Daxos Sietch Tarwa
Hagga Basin South[edit]
| Number | Location Name | What to find | Have to do it multiple times |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Starter Base Location | - | -- |
| 2 | At top of Hill | Aren's Light Armor - Full Armor | Necessary |
| 3 | Dewgap Gateway | Hollower's Stillsuit | Necessary |
| 4 | Broken Stone | Aren's Vengeance Must have | Necessary |
| 5 | Keyhole Rock | Mohandis Sandbike Engine Mk1 + Sim's Cutter | Necessary |
| 6 | Planetologist | Unlock - Above the Testing Station location | -- |
Vermillius Gap[edit]
| Number | Location Name | What to find | Have to do it multiple times |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intermidiate Base Location | - | -- |
| 2 | Imperial Testing Station 197 | Softstep Boots + Olef's Quickcutter Schematic | Most likely |
| 3 | Top of the Plattform | Hajra Literjon Mk2 + Scipio's Bloodbag + The Emperor's Wings Mk2 + Buoyant Reaper Mk2 | Yes |
| 4 | Flatrock Outpost | Oathbreaker Armor Set Pieces | At least 5 times - Full Set |
| 5 | Testing Station 13 Chest | Pseudo-Pulse-Sword + Mendia's Armor Set Pieces | At least 6 times - Full Set + Sword |
| 6 | Northwest Ironworks - At Top | Iri's Gauntlets + Scipio's Drinker | Most likely |
| 7 | The Wrack of the Pallas | Mohandis Sandbike Engine MK2 + Way of the Wanderer + Legion Tattoo + Fila's Regret | Yes - PVP Area! |
| 8 | The Anomaly | Compact Compactor Mk3 | Unlikely |
| 9 | Suk Alusus Cave | Shredder + Oathbreaker Armor Set Pieces | At least 6 times - Full Set + Scattergung |
| 10 | Top of Hammer | Buoyant Reaper Mk3 ! | Hard to get there |
| 11 | Ghanima Cavern | Menol's Stillsuit Armor Set Pieces + Night Rider Sandbike Boost Mk2 | At least 6 times - Full Set + Sandbike Boost |
| 12 | Imperial Testing Station No. 10 | Mendia's Armor Set Pieces + Pseudo-Pulse-Sword + Bigger Buggy Boot Mk3 | Huge underground Station |
| 13 | The deep Struggle | Something very important according to some guy | ? |