Difference between revisions of "Dune Awakening"
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| 2 || At top of Hill || [https://awakening.wiki/Aren's_Armor_Schematics?marker=arens_armor Aren's Light Armor - Full Armor] || Necessary | | 2 || At top of Hill || [https://awakening.wiki/Aren's_Armor_Schematics?marker=arens_armor Aren's Light Armor - Full Armor] || Necessary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Dewgap Gateway || Hollower's Stillsuit || Necessary | + | | 3 || Dewgap Gateway || [https://awakening.wiki/Hollower_Stillsuit Hollower's Stillsuit] || Necessary |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Broken Stone || Aren's Vengeance || Necessary | + | | 4 || Broken Stone || [https://awakening.wiki/Aren%27s_Vengeance Aren's Vengeance] Must have || Necessary |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Keyhole Rock || | + | | 5 || Keyhole Rock || [https://awakening.wiki/Mohandis_Sandbike_Engine_Mk1_Schematic Mohandis Sandbike Engine Mk1] + [https://awakening.wiki/Sim%27s_Cutter Sim's Cutter] || Necessary |
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || Planetologist || Unlock - Above the Testing Station location|| -- | | 6 || Planetologist || Unlock - Above the Testing Station location|| -- | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 1 || Intermidiate Base Location || - || -- | | 1 || Intermidiate Base Location || - || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || Imperial Testing Station || Softstep Boots || Most likely | + | | 2 || Imperial Testing Station 197 || [https://awakening.wiki/Softstep_Boots_Schematic Softstep Boots] + [https://awakening.wiki/Olef%27s_Quickcutter_Schematic Olef's Quickcutter Schematic] || Most likely |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Top of the Plattform || | + | | 3 || Top of the Plattform || [https://awakening.wiki/Eastview_Chest?marker=flatrock_clifftop Hajra Literjon Mk2 + Scipio's Bloodbag + The Emperor's Wings Mk2] || Most likely |
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Coils Cave || Oathbreaker Chestpiece || Most likely | | 4 || Coils Cave || Oathbreaker Chestpiece || Most likely | ||
Revision as of 08:06, 5 June 2025
Welcome to Hampelinger Dune Awakening - Early Game Progress Plan
-- Work in Progress --
Servername: Daxos
Hagga Basin South
| Number | Location Name | What to find | Have to do it multiple times |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Starter Base Location | - | -- |
| 2 | At top of Hill | Aren's Light Armor - Full Armor | Necessary |
| 3 | Dewgap Gateway | Hollower's Stillsuit | Necessary |
| 4 | Broken Stone | Aren's Vengeance Must have | Necessary |
| 5 | Keyhole Rock | Mohandis Sandbike Engine Mk1 + Sim's Cutter | Necessary |
| 6 | Planetologist | Unlock - Above the Testing Station location | -- |
Vermillius Gap
| Number | Location Name | What to find | Have to do it multiple times |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intermidiate Base Location | - | -- |
| 2 | Imperial Testing Station 197 | Softstep Boots + Olef's Quickcutter Schematic | Most likely |
| 3 | Top of the Plattform | Hajra Literjon Mk2 + Scipio's Bloodbag + The Emperor's Wings Mk2 | Most likely |
| 4 | Coils Cave | Oathbreaker Chestpiece | Most likely |
| 5 | Miners Watch | Pseudo-Pulse-Sword + Mendia's Wrap | Most likely |
| 6 | Northwest Ironworks - At Top | Iri's Gauntlets | Most likely |
| 7 | The Wrack of the Pallas | Mohandis Sandbike Engine MK2 | Unlikely |
| 8 | The Anomaly | Compact Compactor Mk3 | Unlikely |
| 9 | Suk Alusus Cave | Shredder | Unlikely |
| 10 | Top of Hammer | Buoyant Reaper Mk3 ! | Unlikely |
| 11 | Ghanima Cavern | Menol's Stillsuit Gloves | Most likely |
| 12 | Imperial Testing Station No. 10 | Mendia's Jacket + Bigger Buggy Boot Mk3 | Most likely |
| 13 | The deep Struggle | Something very important | Most likely |